Approx. Rs 180 / Litre Get Latest Price
|Raw Material||Neem Seed|
|Packaging Size||200 Litre - HDPE Drum|
|Packaging Type||HDPE Drum|
|Botanical Name||Azadirachta Indica|
|Nutritional Benefits||Anti Bacterial|
We hold expertise in offering optimum quality Neem Seed Oil to our valuable customers. Available with us at highly reasonable market prices, the offered oil is commonly used in different skin related disorders and industrial applications. We are among the reputed organizations, highly engaged in offering superior quality grade Neem Oil. The offered oil is widely acknowledged among our clients owing to its features like high purity, effective usage and hygienic packaging. The provided oil is precisely processed using the modern cold press processing techniques. This oil is available in different packaging options and can be availed by our clients at most.
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Approx. Rs 650 / Litre Get Latest Price
|Minimum Order Quantity||200 Litre|
|Botanical Name||NIGELLA SATIVA|
|Packaging Size||200 LITRE|
|Packaging Type||HDPE DRUMS|
|Main Ingredient||NIGELLA SATIVA SEEDS|
|Plant Parts Used||SEED|
Black seeds are also known as black caraway, black cumin, kalonji, and black onion seeds.
They come from Nigella sativa, a small plant with pale purple, blue, or white flowers that grows in Eastern Europe, Western Asia, and the Middle East.
People have used the tiny black seeds of the fruits of N. sativa as a natural remedy for thousands of years. The seeds can also flavor curries, pickles, and bread in a similar way to cumin or oregano.
Black seed oil contains thymoquinone, which is an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory compound that may also have tumor-reducing properties.
People can ingest black seed oil in the form of capsules or apply it topically to benefit the skin. It is also possible to add the oil to massage oils, shampoos, homemade skin-care products, and fragrances.
High-quality black seed oil is also suitable for use in cooking, baking, and beverages.